Live Calendar

Calendar Views: Next 7 Days | Current Month | Next Month

February 2019

Friday 1st

Year 1 Coffee & Meet the French, PE, Art & Music Teachers

08:30

Saturday 2nd

Saturday School - Science

Governors’ Admin Health & Safety Meeting

09:00

CANCELLED due to weather conditions - Solefield School Under 11A Rugby Festival (until 2.30pm)

10:30

Monday 4th

House Music Competition

Year 7 Parent Consultation Meetings (with boys)

16:15

Tuesday 5th

Safer Internet Day

Governors’ Education Meeting

19:30

Wednesday 6th

House Music Competition Winners’ Assembly

08:30

Author Tom Palmer to Visit

11:30

Rugby v Kingswood House Away – U10A, B

14:30

Rugby v Steephill, Yardley Court & Rosehill Home – 1st XII, U11A, B, C

14:30

Thursday 7th

Year 3 Coffee & Meet the French, PE, Art & Music Teachers

08:30

Rugby v The Hawthorns School & New Beacon Away at New Beacon – Year 4 (U9) A, B

14:30

Solefield Singers

19:45

Friday 8th

Rugby v Yardley Court Away – U10A, B, C

14:30

Rugby v Radnor House Home – 1st XII

14:30

Saturday 9th

Saturday School - French

EPSCA Chess Team Round 1 at Anthony Roper School

09:30

Tuesday 12th

Governors’ Away Day

Internet Safety Talk for Parents

19:00

Wednesday 13th

Governors' Marketing Meeting

10:00

General Knowledge Quiz Team at Russell House

14:00

Rugby v Yardley Court Home – 1st XII, 2nd IX Away – U11A, B, C

14:30

Thursday 14th

Coffee Morning for Year 4 Parents (social)

08:30

Rugby v Yardley Court Home – Year 3 (U8) A,B,C Away – Year 4 (U9) A, B

14:30

Solefield Singers

19:45

Saturday 16th

NO SATURDAY SCHOOL

Monday 18th

HALF TERM Monday 18th - Friday 22nd February

Tuesday 19th

Half Term

Wednesday 20th

Half Term

Thursday 21st

Half Term

Friday 22nd

Half Term

Monday 25th

Pre-Prep (Rec-Y3) Parent Consultation Meetings

14:30

Tuesday 26th

Cross Country at Hilden Grange for selected Years 3&4 boys

14:30

Governors’ Finance Meeting

19:30

Wednesday 27th

Rugby v St Michael’s Home – 2nd IX, U11A, B, C Away – 1st XII, U10A, B, C

14:30

Thursday 28th

Year 2 Coffee & Meet the French, PE, Art & Music Teachers followed by

08:30

Year 2 Concert

09:00

Rugby v Radnor House & Russell House Home – Year 4 (U9) A, B Away at Radnor House – Year 3 (U8) A, B, C

14:30

Solefield Singers

19:45