Live Calendar

Calendar Views: Next 7 Days | Current Month | Next Month

March 2019

Friday 1st

Food Committee Meeting

09:00

Download via iCal

Sutton Valance 7-a-side Rugby Tournament U10A

09:30

Download via iCal

Bracken Cup Cross Country at Somerhill – for selected boys

13:30

Download via iCal

SPA Disco for Year 7&8

19:00

Download via iCal

Saturday 2nd

Saturday School - Geography

Download via iCal

Hawthorns U7 Football Tournament - for selected boys

09:00

Download via iCal

Monday 4th

BOOK WEEK

Download via iCal

NO JUDO CLUB FOR YEARS 3&4

Download via iCal

Year 4 Judo Gradings - Parents from 2.00pm

13:30

Download via iCal

Years 5 - 8 Judo Gradings - Parents from 4.45pm

16:15

Download via iCal

Year 4 Parent Consultation Meetings

16:15

Download via iCal

Tuesday 5th

House Pancake Race (Shrove Tuesday)

Download via iCal

Coffee Morning for Year 5 Parents (social)

08:30

Download via iCal

Year 5 Slumber Party

14:10

Download via iCal

Wednesday 6th

Author Michael De Souza to Visit

Download via iCal

Travelling Book Fair starts

Download via iCal

Form Reps Meeting - Coffee from 8.30am

09:00

Download via iCal

Rugby v Sevenoaks Prep Home – 1st XII, U10A, B, C Away – 2nd IX, U11A, B

14:30

Download via iCal

Thursday 7th

World Book Day - Book Character Day

Download via iCal

Rugby v The Hawthorns School Home – Year 3 (U8) A,B,C

14:30

Download via iCal

Rugby v Sevenoaks Prep Away – Year 4 (U9) A, B

14:30

Download via iCal

Public Speaking Competition at Sutton Valence – for selected Year 6 boys

16:45

Download via iCal

Solefield Singers

19:45

Download via iCal

Friday 8th

NO JUDO FOR YEAR 4

Download via iCal

Year 3 Judo Gradings - Parents from 9.00am

08:30

Download via iCal

Coffee & Prayers, Dining Hall - Coffee from 8.30am

09:00

Download via iCal

Year 1 Trip to Leeds Castle

09:00

Download via iCal

House Rugby for Years 5 - 8

14:30

Download via iCal

SPA Music & Curry Evening

19:00

Download via iCal

Saturday 9th

NO SATURDAY SCHOOL

Download via iCal

IAPS Individual & Team Judo Tournament, 10 - 13years, High Wycombe

Download via iCal

Monday 11th

Year 5 Parent Consultation Meetings

16:15

Download via iCal

Tuesday 12th

Last Day of Travelling Book Fair

Download via iCal

Glazy Daisy to Visit Year 2

09:00

Download via iCal

Reception Trip to Park Farm, Brasted

09:30

Download via iCal

Wednesday 13th

Learning Assembly for Year 8 Parents, Coffee & Book Review

08:30

Download via iCal

Rugby v Russell House Away – U11B, C

14:30

Download via iCal

Rugby v Steephill, Russell House & Radnor House Home – U11A, U10A, B, C

14:30

Download via iCal

Thursday 14th

Open Morning for Prospective Parents & their Families

09:00

Download via iCal

Rugby v St Michael’s & Hawthorns Home – Year 4 (U9) A, B Away at St Michael’s – Year 3 (U8) A, B, C

14:30

Download via iCal

Friday 15th

YEAR 3&4 JUDO ON AS USUAL

Download via iCal

Year 1 Forest School

08:30

Download via iCal

Oldroyd 7s, Sevenoaks Prep Away - U11A

13:00

Download via iCal

Football & Rugby Dinner - by invitation

18:30

Download via iCal

Saturday 16th

NO SATURDAY SCHOOL

Download via iCal

Spring Play Rehearsal - Year 6 (until 4.00pm)

10:00

Download via iCal

Monday 18th

DEBATING WEEK

Download via iCal

Full Governors’ Meeting

19:30

Download via iCal

Tuesday 19th

NO KARATE CLUB TODAY

Download via iCal

Year 2 Forest School

09:30

Download via iCal

Spring Play Dress Rehearsal - Year 6

14:00

Download via iCal

Wednesday 20th

Year 3 Forest School

09:30

Download via iCal

Kingswood House Rugby Tournament - 1st VII, U11A

14:30

Download via iCal

Rugby v New Beacon Home – U10A, B, C

14:30

Download via iCal

Thursday 21st

Outdoor Learning Morning for Pre-Prep (Rec-Y3)

Download via iCal

Rugby v Sevenoaks Prep Home – Year 4 (U9) A, B Away – Year 3 (U8) A, B, C

14:30

Download via iCal

Friday 22nd

Oldroyd 7s Rugby Tournament, Sevenoaks Prep Away – U13A

13:00

Download via iCal

Pre-Prep (Rec-Y3) Open Afternoon

14:00

Download via iCal

Spring Play Performance - Year 6

19:00

Download via iCal

Saturday 23rd

Saturday School – History

Download via iCal

Monday 25th

NO CLUBS OR PREP THIS WEEK – SENIOR PICK UP AT 3.55 PM AFTER SCHOOL CARE AS USUAL

Download via iCal

SPA Sponsored Walk

Download via iCal

Tuesday 26th

Lost property clear up for Years 4-8

15:20

Download via iCal

Easter Service for all boys & parents - St Mary Kippington

18:00

Download via iCal

Wednesday 27th

Solefield’s Got Talent

11:15

Download via iCal

House Cross Country Competition for Years 3-8, Knole Park

14:00

Download via iCal

SPA Pre-Prep Disco

15:30

Download via iCal

Thursday 28th

NO AFTER SCHOOL CARE TODAY

Download via iCal

Solefield D-Day (Design, Decorate, Dance)

09:00

Download via iCal

Rec-Year 3 depart

12:00

Download via iCal

Years 4 - 8 depart

12:30

Download via iCal

END OF TERM

12:31

Download via iCal